Boxing News - Latest Headlines


Boxing Schedule

February 17, 2017

Chase, Wilmington, Delaware, USA (PPV)

Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn
Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera
Kanat Islam vs. Robson Assis

Belasco, Los Angeles, CA, USA (Estrella)

Robert Manzanarez vs. Gamaliel Diaz
Don Haskins, Laredo, Texas, USA (UniMas)
Jennifer Han vs. Olivia Gerula
Jose Felix Jr vs. Jonathan Maicelo

February 18, 2017

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH, USA (Showtime / BoxNation)

Adrien Broner vs. Adrian Granados
David Avanesyan vs. Lamont Peterson
Marcus Browne vs. Thomas Williams Jr

Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico (Azteca)

Pedro Campa vs. Marvin Quintero
Gilberto Medina vs. Mario Rodriguez
Buenos Aires, Argentina (Direct TV)
Emiliano Rodriguez vs. Jonathan Eniz
Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC)
Alan Castillo vs. Diego Ruiz

February 21, 2017

Sliver Street, Houston, TX, USA (PBC on FS1)

Miguel Flores vs. Dat Nguyen

February 24, 2017

Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada (PPV / Indigo)

Lucian Bute vs. Eleider Alvarez

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK (BoxNation)

Thomas Essomba vs. Jay Harris
Boy Jones vs. Craig Poxton

Pechanga Resort Temecula, CA, USA (Showtime)

Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero
Christopher Pearson vs. Justin DeLoach
Saul Rodriguez vs. Oscar Bravo
Andrew Tabiti vs. Quantis Graves
Ronald Gavril vs. Taneal Goyco

Tony Rosa, Palm Bay, FL, USA (Telemundo)

Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Carlos Narvaez
Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada (Indigo)
Eleider Alvarez vs. Lucian Bute
Eric Martel Bahoeli vs. Adam Braidwood

Paris, France

Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye

February 25, 2017

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL, USA (PBC on FOX / Sky)

Deontay Wilder vs. Gerald Washington
Jarrett Hurd vs. Tony Harrison
Dominic Breazeale vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh
Alantez Fox vs. Kenneth McNeil
Caleb Plant vs. Thomas Awimbono

Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK (Sky / Televisa)

Gavin McDonnell vs. Rey Vargas
Luke Campbell vs. Jairo Lopez
Tommy Coyle vs. TBA

February 26, 2017

Kamiamakusa, Kumamoto, Japan

Moises Calleros vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara

March 2, 2017

Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Carlos Carlson

March 4, 2017

Barclays, Brooklyn, NY, USA (CBS / BoxNation)

Danny Garcia vs. Keith Thurman
Erickson Lubin vs. Jorge Cota
Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez
Andrzej Fonfara vs. Chad Dawson

O2 Arena, London, England (SkyBox)

David Haye vs. Tony Bellew
Sam Eggington vs. Paul Malignaggi
Ohara Davies vs. Derry Mathews
Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers

March 10, 2017

Waterfront, Belfast, N. Ireland, UK (BoxNation)

Jamie Conlan vs. Yader Cardoza
Declan Geraghty vs. James Tennyson

MGM Grand, Detroit, Michigan, USA (Showtime)

Claressa Shields vs. Szilvia Szabados
Antonio Nieves vs. Nikolay Potapov
James Smith vs. Joshua Greer Jr
Wesley Tucker vs. Edward Williams

2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA, USA (CSN / GoFightLive.tv)

Anthony Burgin vs. Avery Sparrow
Fred Jenkins Jr vs. Roque Zapata

Tachi Palace Hotel, Lemoore, CA, USA (UniMas)

Andy Vences vs. Angel Hernandez
Danny Valdivia vs. Douglas Ataide

Belasco, Los Angeles, CA, USA (Estrella)

Christian Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno

March 11, 2017

Turning Stone, Verona, NY, USA (HBO / BoxNation)

David Lemieux vs. Curtis Stevens
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rene Alvarado
Yves Ulysse Jr vs. Zachary Ochoa

MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, MD, USA (Showtime)

Gary Russell Jr vs. Oscar Escandon
Jermell Charlo vs. Charles Hatley

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales, UK (5)

Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin
Ronny Mittag vs. Conrad Cummings

Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Jack Culcay vs. Demetrius Andrade
Nikki Adler vs. Mery Rancier
Leon Bauer vs. Beka Aduashvili

March 17, 2017

Santander Arena, Reading, PA, USA (PBC on Bounce)

Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour
Omar Douglas vs. Edner Cherry
Steve Cunningham vs. TBA

MSG, New York, NY, USA (UniMas)

Julian Rodriguez vs. Jonathan Chicas
Alex Saucedo vs. Johnny Garcia
Michael Conlan vs. Tim Ibarra

Tampa, Florida, USA (Telemundo)

Sammy Valentin vs. TBA

March 18, 2017

MSG, New York, NY, USA (HBO PPV)

Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel Jacobs
Roman Gonzalez vs. Wisaksil Wangek
Carlos Cuadras vs. David Carmona
Ryan Martin vs. Bryant Cruz
Andy Lee vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood

Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany

Robert Stieglitz vs. Nikola Sjekloca
Dominic Boesel vs. Sami Enbom

March 23, 2017

Fantasy Springs, Indio, CA, USA (ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes)

Jason Quigley vs. Glen Tapia
Randy Caballero vs. Victor Proa

March 25, 2017

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, UK (Showtime / Sky)

Jorge Linares vs. Anthony Crolla
Brian Rose vs. Jack Arnfield
Martin Ward vs. Maxi Hughes
Tomi Tatham vs. Liam Conroy
Marcus Morrison vs. Jason Welborn

MBS, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany

Tyron Zeuge vs. Isaac Ekpo

April 1, 2017

Westfalenhalle, Dortmund, Germany (RTL)

Marco Huck vs. Mairis Briedis

Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, NV, USA (ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes)

Mercito Gesta vs. Gilberto Gonzalez
Antonio Orozco vs. Keandre Gibson

Auckland, New Zealand

Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury

April 4, 2017

Sands Bethlehem Center, Bethlehem, PA, USA (FOX Sports 1)

Milton Santiago vs. Haskell Rhodes

April 8, 2017

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, UK (BoxNation / BT / beIN)

Terry Flanagan vs. Petr Petrov
Liam Williams vs. Liam Smith
Zolani Tete vs. Arthur Villanueva
Jack Catterall vs. Martin Gethin

MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, MD, USA (HBO)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jason Sosa
Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Yunieski Gonzalez
Mike Reed vs. Reyes Sanchez
Jesse Hart vs. TBA

April 15, 2017

SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland, UK (Sky)

Ricky Burns vs. Julius Indongo
Charlie Edwards vs. Iain Butcher
Scott Cardle vs. TBA

April 22, 2017

Suncorp, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (PPV)

Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn

Leicester Arena, Leicestershire, UK (BoxNation / BT)

Tommy Langford vs. Craig Cunningham
Vijender Singh vs. Jahmaine Smyle
Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes

April 29, 2017

Wembley Stadium, London, UK (SkyBox / HBO)

Anthony Joshua vs. Wladimir Klitschko

May 6, 2017

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV, USA (HBO PPV / BT)

Saul Alvarez vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr
Lucas Matthysse vs. TBA

Copper Box, Hackney Wick, London, UK (BoxNation / BT)

Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
Mitchell Smith vs. George Jupp
Ryan Walsh vs. Marco McCullough
Venetian Casino & Resort, Macao, China

May 13, 2017

First Direct, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK (BoxNation / BT)

Josh Warrington vs. Kiko Martinez
James Dickens vs. Thomas Patrick Ward
Josh Leather vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jnr
Tyrone Nurse vs. TBA
Nicola Adams vs. TBA

May 20, 2017

Omaha, Nebraska, USA (HBO)

Terence Crawford vs. TBA

May 27, 2017

Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK

Kell Brook vs. Errol Spence Jr

Follow

Search
Social
Subscribe

Enter your email address:

Privacy Statement l Back to top of page l Cookies Policy l Contact Us